Here’s my list: 1. Autoboot camp 2. Decepticon air 3. A bridge too close part 1 and 2 4. Transwarped part 1-3 5. This is why I hate machines honorable mentions: Mission accomplished Thrill of the hunt Garbage in garbage out Where thy sting? Human error part 1 and 2
I tried to avoid any of the multi part episodes cause I could fill the list with those alone. 1. Autobot Camp 2. Total Meltdown 3. Garbage in, Garbage out. 4. Black Friday 5. Lost and Found
top 5 along came a spider 5 servos of doom thrill of the hunt autobot camp lost and found honorable mentions: the entire show.
Thrill of the Hunt Along Came a Spider Autobot Camp Garbage In, Garbage Out This is Why I Hate Machines Honorable Mention: Human Error
In no particular order: -Sound and Fury -A Bridge too Close -Thrill of the Hunt -This is Why I Hate Machines -Three's a Crowd Plenty of tother great ones but I split my list between 'I like the story' and 'this one focuses on characters I like'.