Transformers Legend - Mobile Card Game by Mobage

Discussion in 'Transformers Video Game Discussion' started by illithid, Nov 29, 2012.

  1. penm

    penm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2013
    Posts:
    268
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    For those wondering, I am fighting decks full of R4's still at streak 51 with some R5s while at MAGNUS rank.

    I can 1 cube my way to 100 streaks at this rate.

    Use those BCs to get up high as much as you can before the bigger decks start creeping in!!!
     
  2. SilverRex

    SilverRex Omega Supreme

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2002
    Posts:
    313
    Trophy Points:
    111
    Likes:
    +0
    whats your deck power like?
     
  3. penm

    penm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2013
    Posts:
    268
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    My DP is 19K - but you don't need a strong deck to defeat these guys. If you have a few R5's you will be in the clear
     
  4. yesidoknow

    yesidoknow Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2012
    Posts:
    837
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +3
    Explain please
     
  5. TJDetweiler13

    TJDetweiler13 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2013
    Posts:
    809
    News Credits:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    172
    Likes:
    +780
    wow! Just encountered "cant find any opponets!" I'm at 20+ streak! waaaaah! stupid mobage!

    MTM Stats for Axel

    A 27740
    H 60560
    D 5685
     
  6. Galvatronx4

    Galvatronx4 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2013
    Posts:
    783
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    If you get can't find opponents, stop right there. As soon as you get it, exit the app and restart it. It should continue your streak. It did for me. Was at 22 when mine said that, closed the app and restarted then got to 26 before I ranked up and had to restart anyways.
     
  7. Galvatronx4

    Galvatronx4 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2013
    Posts:
    783
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    Shit. Update...They're probably patching it.
     
  8. penm

    penm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2013
    Posts:
    268
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    For me, after I won a match is started 'could not find opponent' then kicked me out of the app. I restarted it and I had to start from streak 1 again....
     
  9. taylorjt4

    taylorjt4 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2011
    Posts:
    100
    Trophy Points:
    97
    Likes:
    +2
    When that popped up, I just exited out and restarted the app, then when I went back in, there were opponents.
    Still going, win streak is at 136 with 15 minutes left on the battlefield.
     
  10. penm

    penm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2013
    Posts:
    268
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    yep. restarting the app fixes the cannot find opponent bug
     
  11. Galvatronx4

    Galvatronx4 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2013
    Posts:
    783
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    I restarted the app, but now no opponent cards are showing up or anything lol. It's counting down but I can't attack or anything.
     
  12. penm

    penm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2013
    Posts:
    268
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    Restart again, it will find new opponents.
     
  13. Galvatronx4

    Galvatronx4 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2013
    Posts:
    783
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    restarted like 3 times. same thing. no cards showing, just outlines. all buttons are there and countdowns are working but I can't battle. It's funky.
     
  14. Galvatronx4

    Galvatronx4 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2013
    Posts:
    783
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    Pos. 1 is already at 11m lol

    but yeah, the app is broken for me now. when I try to attack, it just freezes. I can restart, but when I go back in it's just blank cards. I don't know what to do.
     
  15. penm

    penm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2013
    Posts:
    268
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    Are you doing a FORCED restart?
     
  16. penm

    penm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2013
    Posts:
    268
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    You have to close the app completely and let it load up again, that's the way you get new opponenets
     
  17. Galvatronx4

    Galvatronx4 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2013
    Posts:
    783
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    Yes. I did it previously and it worked, this time it's blank cards. I'll show you what it's doing. It's not giving me the "can't find opponents" message. The outlines of the cards are there but there's no cards showing. I'm forcing close. Going to the home screen, double tapping the home button and then swiping legends off my screen so it closes out. App fully restarts and I go back in, go to prime and then resume battlefield then just blank cards.
     
  18. penm

    penm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2013
    Posts:
    268
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    Hmmm - you're right, sounds like something is wrong, maybe it has something to do with the recent update?

    Sorry to hear this.
     
  19. Galvatronx4

    Galvatronx4 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2013
    Posts:
    783
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    [​IMG]
     
  20. SilverRex

    SilverRex Omega Supreme

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2002
    Posts:
    313
    Trophy Points:
    111
    Likes:
    +0
    im not shooting for t1, so is loopng the low level for resources a better idea than trying to get as high of a streak as possible?