Transformers Legend - Mobile Card Game by Mobage

Discussion in 'Transformers Video Game Discussion' started by illithid, Nov 29, 2012.

  1. Mixmasterr

    Mixmasterr Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2013
    Posts:
    498
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    we'd better keep quite. otherwise they gona change again.
     
  2. Lucs

    Lucs This Guy!

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2006
    Posts:
    5,407
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    232
    Likes:
    +7
    Looks like to answer my own question I hit my first Arcee after hitting about 4000 points
     
  3. originaljk

    originaljk Technobot

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2008
    Posts:
    405
    Trophy Points:
    122
    Likes:
    +2
    Just shows loading. Won't pop up the start button for me.
     
  4. PCPianist

    PCPianist Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2013
    Posts:
    2,711
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Likes:
    +1
    I appear to now be locked out. Lameeee
     
  5. thetarf88

    thetarf88 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2013
    Posts:
    582
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    Ios or Android user's locked out ? I wouldn't be surprised if IOS users experience some difficulty this event, it just wouldn't be mobage without a few screw ups.
     
  6. PCPianist

    PCPianist Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2013
    Posts:
    2,711
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Likes:
    +1
    Android here... :/
     
  7. PCPianist

    PCPianist Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2013
    Posts:
    2,711
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Likes:
    +1
    Was fine It froze. Now it's stuck at loading

    EDIT: Back in now
     
  8. thetarf88

    thetarf88 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2013
    Posts:
    582
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    My bluestacks is running A-OK.

    Did anyone get the 5000coin 15 pack?
    Get anything good in it ?
     
  9. Mystael6

    Mystael6 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Posts:
    943
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    ur most likely fighting firestar lvl 5s instead of acrees at the start. different bots, acree has a much higher hp and attack.
     
  10. tollie

    tollie Member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2013
    Posts:
    19
    Trophy Points:
    31
    Likes:
    +0
    acree, the blue fembot.
     
  11. project9

    project9 White n' Nerdy

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2006
    Posts:
    2,781
    Trophy Points:
    277
    Location:
    N of Boston
    Likes:
    +60
    Man, this steady stream of Arcees is great for points & point rewards - bad for building resources. Started with like 95-ish ECs and like 20-30 BCs. Holding rank 5 with 205 ECs and 143 BCs. Hoping I can finish maxing my Skywarps and go up over 11K for my deck. Not sure how well I can handle the next set of bosses.
     
  12. Sideswipe-

    Sideswipe- TFL: Wurtzy

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Posts:
    537
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    <bragging>I pulled slipstream alt PLUS Galvatron alt PLUS Elite Prowl Bot so far (only 200 silvers or so). Prowl and Galvatron in the same 20!</bragging>

    Holy shit! I imagine I won't pull shit the rest of the time!
     
  13. Tikin

    Tikin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2011
    Posts:
    539
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Likes:
    +1
    So is there any benefit to saving the free bridges or should I just go ahead and use them?
     
  14. Mystael6

    Mystael6 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Posts:
    943
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    I have a 50% chance of 1hit lvl 5 arcee. and its hurting my bcs. cant get pass 90 bcs. need to get the other part of arcee soon. 100k points more...
     
  15. peterjmitchell

    peterjmitchell Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2013
    Posts:
    360
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    So did I just miss my chance to stockpile on BCs? Firestorm was giving out 2 BCs when you defeated her, but Arcee is only giving 1 BC and one energon refill.
     
  16. thetarf88

    thetarf88 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2013
    Posts:
    582
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    No, the next boss will give 1 Bc for MVP and 1 for Finisher.
     
  17. Mystael6

    Mystael6 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Posts:
    943
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    basically, if u can 1hit a lvl 5 arcee, ull have an infinite number of points at the start. which puts u at a great advantage over others who can't.

    Edit: and medals. which may or may not give u flamewars.
     
  18. peterjmitchell

    peterjmitchell Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2013
    Posts:
    360
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    I'm still working my way up the rankings. I'm ranked in the 1000s still. And thanks for the feedback, tarf and mystael. I'll keep my eyes open for the next boss.
     
  19. seeker311

    seeker311 The Collector

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Posts:
    9,247
    News Credits:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    247
    Likes:
    +94
    so do we have another glitch with getting medals on boss's that are already defeated?
     
  20. Mystael6

    Mystael6 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Posts:
    943
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    don't care about that glitch, i rather have the infinite bc glitch :p .