PS4 FALL OF CYBERTON,...

Discussion in 'Transformers Video Game Discussion' started by GEARS1984, Nov 9, 2016.

  1. GEARS1984

    GEARS1984 NOD4Life

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2016
    Posts:
    14
    Trophy Points:
    7
    Likes:
    +1
    get the game on the ps4. it's awesome!


     
  2. GEARS1984

    GEARS1984 NOD4Life

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2016
    Posts:
    14
    Trophy Points:
    7
    Likes:
    +1
    If you're a real Transformers fan, you'll get Fall of Cybertron on the PS4 ASAP. It's a great game.

     
  3. NotRamjet97

    NotRamjet97 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2013
    Posts:
    10,231
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    277
    Likes:
    +2,661
    But I don't have a PS4 and already have it on my Xbox 360.
     
  4. ClunkerSlim

    ClunkerSlim Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Posts:
    863
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    172
    Likes:
    +445
    A great game made even better by the PS4 version. It's too bad that Activision is inflating the price.
     
  5. ClunkerSlim

    ClunkerSlim Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Posts:
    863
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    172
    Likes:
    +445
    The best thing is that now is a great time for noobs to learn the game and not get mowed down by the pros since most of the hardcore players have moved on to more popular games.
     
  6. Stryyder

    Stryyder Just another soldier

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2012
    Posts:
    778
    Trophy Points:
    167
    Likes:
    +291
    I picked it up and had a great time. Haven't played in a while, due to being busy and my wife monopolizing the PS4 for Xenoverse 2. Hopefully I'll get in a few games this weekend.
     
  7. moreprimeland

    moreprimeland Optimus told me to do it! Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2009
    Posts:
    25,788
    News Credits:
    38
    Trophy Points:
    387
    Location:
    Tennessee
    Likes:
    +1,965
    We have a TF Vid Games forum--moving and merging, we don't need more than 1 thread