In order, 1) The Incredibles 2)Toy Story (all three) 3) Monsters Inc 4) Wall-e 5) Finding Nemo 6) Ratatouille 7) Cars 8) Up 9) A Bug's Life ( the worst of all)
It is getting harder to rank them... My least favorite is Bugs Life though... Ratatoullie is highly underated IMO.
I think the best was Toy Story 3 had the best over all story of the films and brought out the inner child in me. Behind it is The Incredibles.
For me the top three are: 1. Toy Story franchise (Toy Story 3 I guess if you want specific) 2. The Incredibles 3. Hard to say, but I enjoyed Wall-E a lot.
incredibles was my favorite, followed by toy story. i liked cars' story, but didn't really like that everything was cars... talking cars, kind'a boring when they don't transform and people wonder why there are always humans in transformers series, because they need some one in there to have a reason TO be in car mode!
My subective ranking: 1) Finding Nemo 2) Toy Story 2 3) Toy Story 4) The Incredibles 5) Monters Inc. 6) Up 7) Wall-E 8) Ratatouile 9) A Bug's Life 10) Toys Story 3 11) Cars 12) Cars 2: haven't seen it, but based on the reviews I highly doubt this will move up My #'s 2-8 could probably do a shuffle at any time, but everything else is pretty much on lock.
My top picks are Wall-E, Incredibles and Up. I love Ratatouille since its a very straight forward adventure, but the other three get the nod.
For me: 1. Toy Story 3 2. Up 3. Toy Story 4. The Incredibles 5. Toy Story 2 6. Wall-E 7. Ratatouille 8. Finding Nemo 9. Monsters Inc. 10. A Bug’s Life 11. Cars Also if any Pixar movie deserves a sequel it’s The Incredibles. I guess Cars and Monsters will have to do.
1) Toy Story 2) Finding Nemo 3) The Incredibles 4) Up (The most Underrated movie in the bunch) 5) Monsters Inc. 6) Toy Story 3 (It's good but it's not my fav, Lotos just pissed me off) 7) Wall-E 8) Toy Story 2 9) Cars 10) Bug's Life 11) Ratatouille (I hate this movie a lot) 12) Cars 2 (Haven't seen it it's default at the bottom)
1) Toy Story 3 2) Cars 3) Finding Nemo 4) Up 5) Cars 2 (Yes, I know I'm crazy) 6) Toy Story 7) Incredibles 8) Toy Story 2 9) Monsters, Inc. 10) Ratatouille 11) A Bug's Life Haven't seen Wall-E.
1. Toy Story 2. Toy Story 3 3. Wall-E 4. The Incredibles 5. Finding Nemo 6. Toy Story 2 7. A Bug's Life 8. Monsters, Inc. 9. Up 10. Ratatouille 11. Cars 12. Cars 2
1. Toy Story 2. Toy Story 3 3. Wall-E 4. Monsters, Inc. 5. Up 6. Toy Story 2 7. The Incredibles 8. Finding Nemo 9. A Bug's Life 10. Ratatouille Haven't seen either Cars.
1. Toy Story 3. 2. The Incredibles. 3. Toy Story. 4. Toy Story 2. 5. Monsters INC. 6. A Bug's Life. 7. Finding Nemo. 8. Up. 9. Cars. 10. Wall-e. 11. Ratatoullie. I find Ratatoullie one of the most obnoxious movies in the history of mankind, the only good part of it was the Ego guy doing that critic, but besides that, everything sucked.