More charater slots / Load outs

Discussion in 'Transformers Video Game Discussion' started by orion_pax52, Sep 25, 2012.

  1. orion_pax52

    orion_pax52 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2006
    Posts:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    81
    Likes:
    +0
    Hey I thought I would just share with everyone how to get more than just three characters per class. What works for the Xbox is having a set saved on one hard drive and another set saved on a Zip drive or in the cloud. All levels and unlocks are saved on HM servers wile the difrent load outs are saved to our drives. With this you could possibly have an army of autobots or con at your disposal and just have to switch drives to access them. Happy hunting
     
  2. scoobsterinc

    scoobsterinc Scoobs

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2011
    Posts:
    3,145
    News Credits:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    172
    Likes:
    +11
    Wow this works thanks!
     
  3. BooyakaDragon

    BooyakaDragon I Don't Even Know

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2012
    Posts:
    3,897
    News Credits:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    202
    Likes:
    +206
    Interesting, very interesting indeed. I'll give it a go.
     
  4. ArmoredSwampert

    ArmoredSwampert Literal Pokéformer

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2012
    Posts:
    373
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    2 Questions.
    1. How would I switch to the cloud?
    2. Would levels be shared?
     
  5. orion_pax52

    orion_pax52 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2006
    Posts:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    81
    Likes:
    +0
    1)In the games main menu it askes about what storage device you would like to use use an alternat one.
    2)Yes level stuff is kept on the high moon side of things I presume
     
  6. ArmoredSwampert

    ArmoredSwampert Literal Pokéformer

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2012
    Posts:
    373
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    Ok, this I'm interested in. Thanks buddy.
     
  7. Prime Jetscream

    Prime Jetscream The Ultimate Golden Gamer

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2011
    Posts:
    10,457
    News Credits:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    217
    Location:
    California, USA
    Likes:
    +20
    To me this sounds like too much of a hassle. Every time my internet logs me out, I have to turn off the game and turn it back on before it realizes I'm logged back in to let me in MP, and from that experience, I don't think I want to do it again just for more characters.
     
  8. PcPrime23

    PcPrime23 Filipinooooooooooooo

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2012
    Posts:
    2,717
    News Credits:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    177
    Location:
    Jupiter, Florida
    Likes:
    +28
    How are you going to try this when you have a ps3 dude? lol
     
  9. BooyakaDragon

    BooyakaDragon I Don't Even Know

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2012
    Posts:
    3,897
    News Credits:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    202
    Likes:
    +206
    D'oh!
     
  10. PcPrime23

    PcPrime23 Filipinooooooooooooo

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2012
    Posts:
    2,717
    News Credits:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    177
    Location:
    Jupiter, Florida
    Likes:
    +28
    Lol
     

Share This Page