Minor/Repaint: Legends Powered Up Optimus With HUGE CANNON

Discussion in 'Radicons Customs' started by kingjovius, Jul 20, 2009.

  1. kingjovius

    kingjovius Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2009
    Posts:
    87
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Likes:
    +0
    hey guys
    while i was playing round with my tf legends and lego, i found that !!!!! well hac a look
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]


    EDIT: Also i forgot,.... if this is in the rong section plz move
     

    Attached Files:

  2. kingjovius

    kingjovius Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2009
    Posts:
    87
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Likes:
    +0
    btw this makes the legends figure quite hard to pose since its heavy but its cool!
     
  3. bumblebot98

    bumblebot98 Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2009
    Posts:
    4,694
    News Credits:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Likes:
    +4
    i should try this sometime!
     
  4. kingjovius

    kingjovius Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2009
    Posts:
    87
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Likes:
    +0
    teehee its actually kinda funny!
     
  5. Paul Prime

    Paul Prime Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2007
    Posts:
    360
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    Legends are fun to play with. Maybe you can make a not so heavy cannon so OP can pose. I am making something myself but I can't post pics, I don't know what's the problem. You can see my WIP here: ROTF Legends OP and Jetfire pictures by PaulPrime - Photobucket
    Feel free to copy my ideas, and keep giving Legends some love.
     
  6. fakebusker83

    fakebusker83 Radicon

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2008
    Posts:
    2,220
    News Credits:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    177
    Likes:
    +25
    Ebay:
    It is time for the phallic-formers to come to the fore. Arise!

    Yea, no offense meant. I really found that cute. :) 
    I wonder what was Prime making up for?
     
  7. Superquad7

    Superquad7 We're only human. Super Mod

    Joined:
    May 19, 2003
    Posts:
    47,595
    News Credits:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    342
    Likes:
    +22
    Why can't you post photos?
     
  8. Paul Prime

    Paul Prime Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2007
    Posts:
    360
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
    When the upload is finished a window with a message saying a security token is missing appears, so the upload failed. It happens on three different computers at home and at the office. In the same window there is a link to send a message to the admins, so I did it, but still can't post. Can you help me?

    And sorry for the off topic.
     
  9. kingjovius

    kingjovius Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2009
    Posts:
    87
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Likes:
    +0
    WHOA MAN What did u do to ur jetfire!!!!! IT LOOKS AWESOME!
     
  10. Paul Prime

    Paul Prime Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2007
    Posts:
    360
    Trophy Points:
    76
    Likes:
    +0
  11. kingjovius

    kingjovius Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2009
    Posts:
    87
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Likes:
    +0
  12. big hank

    big hank Resident Slacker-Basher

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2007
    Posts:
    4,008
    News Credits:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Likes:
    +10
    My Legends Prime now has cannon envy.:eek: 

    BTW, Love it!:rock 
     
  13. kingjovius

    kingjovius Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2009
    Posts:
    87
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Likes:
    +0
    Teehee y thank you! Btw, i shot the cannon at my monitor... It almost broke.
     
  14. jonE5

    jonE5 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2009
    Posts:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    31
    Likes:
    +0
    wow, this is just strange
     

Share This Page