Hub on demand "Time Warner" Prime reshowing?

Discussion in 'Transformers Robots In Disguise / Prime Discussion' started by Optimal Tucker, Dec 13, 2010.

  1. Optimal Tucker

    Optimal Tucker Optimal Optimus

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Posts:
    220
    Trophy Points:
    56
    Likes:
    +0
    So they do have a Hub ondemand, but its extremely limited and doesn't have any series subheadings.

    Do we think it will carry Prime and GI Joe Renegades when they start for real?

    Will they reshow the 5 episodes when the series restarts? The regular episodes start in Feb right? Any chance of a full marathon of all 5 episodes?
     
  2. Prowl

    Prowl Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2002
    Posts:
    18,618
    News Credits:
    32
    Trophy Points:
    281
    Likes:
    +34
    I have a question. I might be losing UVERSE when I move. Does Time Warner NOT have HUB, because I won't touch them if they don't.
     
  3. NCStarscream

    NCStarscream Me Grimlock cute

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2009
    Posts:
    3,926
    News Credits:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Likes:
    +6
    They do.
     
  4. Optimal Tucker

    Optimal Tucker Optimal Optimus

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Posts:
    220
    Trophy Points:
    56
    Likes:
    +0
    Thats my question...I have Time Warner and they have the Hub "On demand"...meaning you can watch episodes at any time.

    Will they have Prime and Renegades? And will it not be the giant fubar it is right now?

    They have a month or so to fix it?

    Anybody have an opinion or any real knowledge?

    And anybody know if they might show the first five episodes of Prime together?
     
  5. FatalT 71

    FatalT 71 Mr. JazzHunter

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2010
    Posts:
    6,823
    News Credits:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    192
    Likes:
    +6
    I have Time Warner and I have the Hub. All 5 episodes are saved on my DVR.
     
  6. moreprimeland

    moreprimeland Optimus told me to do it! Moderator TFW2005 Supporter

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2009
    Posts:
    21,755
    News Credits:
    38
    Trophy Points:
    332
    Location:
    Tennessee
    Likes:
    +182
    I saved them to my DVR and on my DVD recorder as well..but to kind of answer your question..as far as my cable system..I have HUB on demand..but the shows are limited so far, more for the pre-school and young ones..thinking later they will add more like Prime and GIJoe. Just my humble.
     
  7. Sideswipe1954

    Sideswipe1954 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2009
    Posts:
    3,071
    News Credits:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Likes:
    +16
    I have Comcast, and they too have a limited Hub On Demand selection. What's worse is they just took off KidsWB which had Batman Beyond On Demand, as I think that will soon be tied into the Hub On Demand
     
  8. Superquad7

    Superquad7 We're only human. Super Mod

    Joined:
    May 19, 2003
    Posts:
    47,595
    News Credits:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    342
    Likes:
    +22
    I hope so, because I've been enjoying Batman: Beyond quite a bit on the Hub.
     

Share This Page