DotM: freezing problems...

Discussion in 'Transformers Video Game Discussion' started by Ayleron, Jun 15, 2011.

  1. Ayleron

    Ayleron Autobot Vanguard

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2008
    Posts:
    353
    Trophy Points:
    82
    Likes:
    +2
    Is anyone else experiencing total system freezes on the 360 while playing? I have been unable to even finish ironhides level with out have to hard reset my system.
     
  2. caldo15

    caldo15 Banned

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2011
    Posts:
    1,246
    News Credits:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    126
    Likes:
    +12
    I've had no problems, try emptying your cache
     
  3. SkyfiRe71

    SkyfiRe71 Precursor

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2009
    Posts:
    824
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    If having your cerebellum freezes upon first hearing Mirage's voice counts...then GUILTY
     
  4. RoadBuster88

    RoadBuster88 Studio Ghibli

    Joined:
    May 18, 2011
    Posts:
    647
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Likes:
    +0
    Is his voice awesome?
     
  5. TfAnimatedfan

    TfAnimatedfan Five. Dollar. Headband.

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2009
    Posts:
    1,673
    News Credits:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    126
    Likes:
    +6
    His voice sounds a lot like Beast Wars Tigatron only a bit darker. (Yes, Awesome)
     
  6. Kevin XI

    Kevin XI Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2010
    Posts:
    3,656
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    167
    Location:
    Lewisville TX
    Likes:
    +4
    No freezes yet. I've played for 5 hours.
     
  7. EmineX

    EmineX Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2004
    Posts:
    232
    News Credits:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    91
    Likes:
    +1
    I had a crash on mirage's stage. Only played about an hour so far.

    Edit: for those wondering, I have a white, older 360, but no other games freeze on me.
     
    Last edited: Jun 15, 2011
  8. Zeta Otaku

    Zeta Otaku Who ya gonna call? TFW2005 Supporter

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2002
    Posts:
    2,101
    Trophy Points:
    232
    Likes:
    +6
    Ebay:
    I had the game freeze once on my 360 slim... it was during the battle with the final boss (thank god the game has a ton of checkpoints it autosaves at)
     
  9. Mechafire

    Mechafire Veteran TFW2005 Supporter

    Joined:
    May 9, 2008
    Posts:
    24,150
    News Credits:
    30
    Trophy Points:
    291
    Likes:
    +33
    My console has frozen a total of three times playing this game: Once in the final campaign mission, and twice in multiplayer.
     

Share This Page