Cyberverse prime dpci numbers

Discussion in 'Transformers Toy Discussion' started by Deceptigtar, Feb 17, 2012.

  1. Deceptigtar

    Deceptigtar Sworn Decepticon Assassin

    Joined:
    May 24, 2006
    Posts:
    13,147
    News Credits:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    292
    Likes:
    +115
    Ebay:
    Does anyone have these? I know the thread that did by they are wrong as my friend showed me his receipt and legion class is 087-06-2290.

    Thanks.
     
  2. kmoua7

    kmoua7 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Posts:
    4,701
    News Credits:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    217
    Likes:
    +99
    Yes, that is correct. My receipt also shows the same dpci #.
     
  3. Soundwinder

    Soundwinder I wind sounds!

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2011
    Posts:
    4,780
    Trophy Points:
    222
    Likes:
    +370
    How about Commander class?
     
  4. kmoua7

    kmoua7 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Posts:
    4,701
    News Credits:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    217
    Likes:
    +99
    OK, these are supposedly the DPCI# but like I said, my Cyberverse Legions figures I bought from Target was the same one the OP posted.

    087-06-0563 Cyberverse Legion $4.99 - My receipt shows 087-06-2290
    087-06-0573 Cyberverse Commander $7.99
    087-06-0236 Transformers Commander with DVD $8.99
    087-06-0581 Cyberverse Vehicle $19.99

    I can't confirm any of these except for the Legion figures.
     
  5. Ikkstakk

    Ikkstakk Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2010
    Posts:
    7,449
    News Credits:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    242
    Likes:
    +2,310
    I'm gonna say that the Commander with DVD number, 0236, is correct. It's on the planogram under that number. The regular Commanders and the Vehicles haven't been added yet.
     
  6. Ratchets Hatch

    Ratchets Hatch Cannot Hold Weapon

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2011
    Posts:
    4,762
    News Credits:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    177
    Location:
    Alabama
    Likes:
    +29
    Yeah, every time I put the Commander DPCI in the system, it comes up as out of stock. :( 
     

Share This Page